Russia hopes that the Armenian parliamentarians will hand over to Moscow the list of those who died during the Bucha provocation, which was received from Kiev. Maria Zakharova, the spokesperson of the Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs (MFA), stated this—and answering a reporter's question within the framework of the St. Petersburg International Economic Forum. This is how she reacted to the information about the visit of Armenian officials to Bucha city of Kyiv Region of Ukraine.
Zakharova assumed that reference materials are being prepared for the Armenian delegation regarding what happened in Bucha.
"Of course, the Armenian parliamentary delegation has a list of casualties, which the Kiev regime attributed allegedly to the Russian army, that those people were killed by the Russian side. We really hope that the Armenian side will share the list with the Russian side. For two years we have not been able to get the organizations, including the UN, to provide these data," said the Russian MFA official representative.