President of Armenia Vahagn Khachaturyan visited the residence of the ambassador of the United Kingdom (UK) to Armenia, John Gallagher,  on the occasion of the UK National Day, the birthday of King Charles III.
Greeting Ambassador Gallagher and the UK embassy staff, the President congratulated them on the aforesaid occasion, and thanked them for their efforts in the development of cooperation between Armenia and the UK.
"I am sure that thanks to your work led by the ambassador, the trend of development of relations between Armenia and Great Britain will continue and, of course, as a result, we will be able to make the lives of our people more prosperous together," said Khachaturyan.
Also, the President, in the person of the Ambassador, sent his best wishes to the friendly people of UK, wishing them success and further prosperity.