YEREAN.- If the  Special Investigation Service (SIS) has evidence that the serviceman Tigran Abgaryan was killed by special forces, at least there should have been a charge, a verdict that entered into legal force, one of Armenian seconf president Robert Kocharyan's advocates Hayk Alumyan told reporters on Friday.
According to Alumyan, an attempt is made to present sensational information to the public, in orter to evade the essence of the issue.
"A person has not yet been charged with this kind of accusation, there is no evidence to confirm who did that, but they have already stated that it was committed by these forces with this purpose. If there is such evidence, at least there should be an accused," Hayk Alumyan said. He urged the investigative body not to resort to manipulation because of the absence of evidence.