The "I have honor" bloc on Thursday is visiting Syunik Province of Armenia within the framework of their election campaign—ahead of the snap parliamentary elections on June 20—, the bloc informed Armenian
Third President Serzh Sargsyan, who is chairman of the former ruling Republican Party of Armenia, visited—with his teammates—Tegh village of this province, and met with the local residents.
At present, the representatives of the "I have the honor" bloc are meeting with the residents of Goris town. Artur Vanetsyan, who heads the electoral list of this bloc and has returned this morning from a working visit to Russia, also has joined them.
At the same time, the representatives of the "I have the honor" bloc continue their election campaign meetings in the capital Yerevan, too, and headed by former mayor Taron Margaryan, who is second on the electoral list of this political force.