Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan received the Argentine Ambassador Mariano Vergara, who is completing his diplomatic mission in Armenia, the PM’s office informs.
The premier thanked the diplomat for contributing to the development of Armenian-Argentine cooperation and relations. Pashinyan noted that especially recently, the two countries have strong relations and a good potential to enrich them with new programs and initiatives. The Armenian PM underscored the expansion of economic interaction and trade between Armenia and Argentina, and expressed hope that the respective work will continue successfully.
Ambassador Vergara, for his part, thanked PM Pashinyan for supporting his activities, and reflected on the work carried out in recent years to deepen the relations between Armenia and Argentina.
Also, Nikol Pashinyan wished Mariano Vergara success in his future activities.