Armenian Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan sent a congratulatory message to Luc Frieden on assuming the office of Prime Minister of Luxembourg.
In the message, Pashinyan emphasized the excellent relations between Armenia and Luxembourg, expressed by high-level political dialogue and mutual commitment to materialize their efforts in various domains. As per the Armenian PM, this is evidenced by Armenia's decision to establish a permanent diplomatic mission in Luxembourg.
Also, Pashinyan expressed gratitude for the principled, unequivocal, and consistent support by Frieden's political party to Armenia and the Armenian people in difficult times. And this, according to the Armenian premier, proves their shared loyalty to democratic values and commitment to protect them.
In addition, Nikol Pashinyan expressed confidence that Frieden's tenure as the PM of Luxembourg will strengthen the friendly relations between the two countries and the Armenia-European Union partnership.
In conclusion, the Armenian premier noted that he expects to work closely together.