The transportation of the cargo to Nagorno-Karabakh via the Aghdam route cannot be considered as the reopening of the Lachin corridor; that is, implementation of the order by the International Court of Justice (ICJ on the need to lift the Azerbaijani blockade of Nagorno-Karabakh. Armenian ambassador to Belgium Tigran Balayan noted about this on X—former Twitter.
“This is in NO WAY can be viewed as implementation of the ICJ unequivocal orders to lift the illegal Artsakh Blockade by the despotic Aliyev regime or easing the siege  of Nagorno Karabakh. On the contrary today's delivery is reinforcement of 9 months old sadistic blockade,” Balayan wrote.
As reported earlier, about 23 tons of Armenian flour was transported Monday morning to Nagorno-Karabakh capital Stepanakert through the Berdzor (Lachin) corridor, along the Goris-Stepanakert motorway, and Russian and Swiss production medical and hygiene supplies were transported to Stepanakert along the Akna (Aghdam)-Stepanakert motorway.