YEREVAN .- Prime Minister of Armenia Nikol Pashinyan received President of Moldova Igor Dodon in the sidelines of the 17th summit of Francophonie, the official website of Prime Minister of Armenia reported.
The President of Moldova congratulated Nikol Pashinyan on organizing the Francophonie summit on a high level and expressed confidence that the discussions taking place will be productive and will foster the future development of the organization and the strengthening of partnership between the member states.
The interlocutors discussed various issues of bilateral interest, including the prospects for developing bilateral economic partnership. Nikol Pashinyan highlighted the future deepening and expansion of bilateral relations and added that the Armenian Government is interested in developing and implementing mutually beneficial projects.