This movement is a movement that has no external assistance, pursues national-liberation, high spiritual and moral values. The leader of the opposition Tavush for the Homeland movement of Armenia, Archbishop Bagrat Galstanyan, told this to a press conference Wednesday.
"We have to solve our problems at home. This is a national-liberation movement with an Armenian agenda with clean, pure, spiritual content," added Galstanyan.
According to the archbishop, it doesn't matter that their movement has no external assistance, and they will force not only the Armenian authorities, but also the world to take them into account.
"These authorities have filled especially the Western world with the latest disinformation, with all possible options. And I am not upset in any way, understanding very well what motives, what layers the world has," said Galstanyan.