YEREVAN. – Past daily of Armenia writes: According to Past newspaper’s information, SC [(Security Council)] Secretary Armen Grigoryan, who left for Brussels yesterday, apart from the pre-planned meetings with NATO officials, will present to the EU representatives the details of the [Armenian and Azerbaijani FMs] Ararat Mirzoyan-Jeyhun Bayramov meeting held in Geneva on October 2, the core of the discussed matters.
Our source notes that Grigoryan will also present to the Europeans the work process of the currently ongoing [Armenia-Azerbaijan] border delimitation and demarcation commission.
The MFA source of the newspaper also conveyed that during his visit, Toivo Klaar, the EU Special Representative for the South Caucasus and the Crisis in Georgia, who was in Yerevan the other day, urged the Armenian side to have the final version of the "peace agreement" ready at hand by the end of October. The newspaper has information that the Armenian-Azerbaijani "peace treaty" will be signed in Brussels in the first ten days of November.
By the way, the source of the newspaper also conveys that official Moscow has already given its positive opinion on this matter. It is obvious that in the current situation, the border delimitation process and specific negotiations on [the opening of regional] communications are more important for Moscow than the deepening of tension in the region.